Home : Home : Team Ships : Leadership : Leadership layout

CMDCM Timothy R. Glazner
Command Master Chief, Trident Refit Facility, Bangor
VIEW BIO

CAPT Kenneth L. Holland
Executive Officer, Trident Refit Facility, Bangor
VIEW BIO

CAPT Robert D. Figgs
Commanding Officer, Trident Refit Facility, Bangor
VIEW BIO

CDR Anthony Holmes, USN
Commanding Officer, Surface Combat Systems Center
VIEW BIO

CDR Richard Zabawa, USN
Executive Officer, Surface Combat Systems Center
VIEW BIO

CDR Kiah B. Rahming, USN
Navy Experimental Diving Unit, Commanding Officer
VIEW BIO

LCDR Andrew P. Giacomucci, USN
Navy Experimental Diving Unit, Executive Officer
VIEW BIO

Mr. Glen Sturtevant
Acting Team Ships Chief of Staff
VIEW BIO

Mr. Tom Rivers
Executive Director, Amphibious, Auxiliary and Sealift, Program Executive Office, Ships
VIEW BIO

Mr. Edward N. Ingles
Executive Director, Trident Refit Facility
VIEW BIO

LCDR S. John Krewer, USN
Executive Officer, AEGIS Technical Representative
VIEW BIO

Mr. Michael Slater
Deputy Technical Director, NUWC Keyport
VIEW BIO

Dr. Kyle Werner
Technical Director (Acting), NSWC Crane
VIEW BIO

CAPT Thomas (Duncan) McKay
Commanding Officer, NSWC Crane Division
VIEW BIO

Dr. Angie D. Lewis
Corporate Operations Department Director, NSWC Crane
VIEW BIO

Captain Dianna Wolfson
Commander, Puget Sound Naval Shipyard & Intermediate Maintenance Facility
VIEW BIO

Captain Howard B. Markle
Acting Director, Industrial Operations (SEA 04)
VIEW BIO

Mr. Michael Haycock
Executive Director for Navy Regional Maintenance Center (NRMC)
VIEW BIO

CAPT. Andrew J. Gillespy
Commanding Officer, Supervisor of Shipbuilding, Conversion & Repair, Groton
VIEW BIO

VADM William Galinis, USN
Commander, Naval Sea Systems Command
VIEW BIO

Ms. Tricia Herndon
Expeditionary Warfare Department Director, NSWC Crane
VIEW BIO

Capt. Chad F. Hennings
Commanding Officer, Naval Undersea Warfare Center, Division Newport
VIEW BIO

RDML Jason M. Lloyd, USN
Deputy Commander for Ship Design, Integration and Engineering,
VIEW BIO

Mr. Kristen Collins
Executive Director, Surface Combat Systems Center
VIEW BIO

Dr. Brett A. Seidle
Executive Director, Naval Surface Warfare Center (NSWC) and Naval Undersea Warfare Center (NUWC)
VIEW BIO

Captain Andrew P. Johnson, USN
Commanding Officer, Supervisor of Shipbuilding, Conversion and Repair, Newport News
VIEW BIO

Capt. Derrick E. Blackston, USN, PHR
Chief of Staff, Naval Sea Systems Command
VIEW BIO

Rear Admiral Eric Ver Hage
Navy Regional Maintenance Center (CNRMC) and Director, Surface Ship Maintenance and Modernization (SEA 21)
VIEW BIO

CAPT Daniel Lannamann, USN
Director, Navy Regional Maintenance Center (CNRMC)
VIEW BIO

CMDCM Donald A. Charbonneau, USN
Navy Regional Maintenance Center (CNRMC) and Surface Ships Maintenance and Modernization (SEA 21)
VIEW BIO

Rear Adm. Kevin P. Byrne
Commander, Naval Surface Warfare Center (NSWC) and Naval Undersea Warfare Center (NUWC)
VIEW BIO

Dr. John P. Florian
Navy Experimental Diving Unit (NEDU) Scientific Director
VIEW BIO

LCDR Adam Slone, USN
Executive Officer, NUWC Keyport
VIEW BIO

CDR Chris Addington
Executive Officer, Supervisor of Shipbuilding Conversion & Repair, Gulf Coast
VIEW BIO

Captain Nathan Schneider, USN
Executive Officer, Shipbuilding, Conversion and Repair (SUPSHIP) Gulf Coast (SSGC)
VIEW BIO

Captain R. Trevor King, USN
Navy Regional Maintenance Center (CNRMC) and Surface Ship Maintenance and Modernization (SEA 21) Chief of Staff
VIEW BIO

Edwin A. Stewart (SES)
Division Technical Director, Naval Surface Warfare Center Panama City Division
VIEW BIO

Dr. Martin Irvine Jr., SES
Division Technical Director, NUWC Keyport
VIEW BIO

Thomas M. Coumes
Executive Director, Forward Deployed Regional Maintenance Center
VIEW BIO

Captain Gustavo J. Vergara
Commander, Forward Deployed Regional Maintenance Center
VIEW BIO

LCDR Craig Lensegrav
Executive Officer, Forward Deployed Regional Maintenance Center
VIEW BIO

Master Chief J. Scott Fulton
Senior Enlisted Leader, Forward Deployed Regional Maintenance Center, Naples Italy
VIEW BIO

Senior Chief Justin D. Sherman
Senior Enlisted Advisor, Puget Sound Naval Shipyard & Intermediate Maintenance Facility
VIEW BIO

Jeannette F. Lacasse
Chief Engineer of Submarine Maintenance Engineering, Planning and Procurement
VIEW BIO

Rear Admiral Scott W. Pappano
Commander, Naval Undersea Warfare Center
VIEW BIO

Capt. Nathan A. Schneider
Commander, Supervisor of Shipbuilding, Conversion & Repair, Gulf Coast
VIEW BIO

Nadia M. Herron
Executive Director, Supervisor of Shipbuilding, Conversion & Repair, Gulf Coast
VIEW BIO

Ms. Lisa M. Radocha
Executive Director, Combatants Program Executive Office, Ships
VIEW BIO

Mr. Matthew D. Sermon
Executive Director, Amphibious, Auxiliary and Sealift, Program Executive Office, Ships
VIEW BIO

Commander Chad A. Fella, USN
Executive Officer, Nuclear Power Training Unit, Charleston S.C.
VIEW BIO

CMDCM (SS) Armon D. Owens, USN
Command Master Chief, Pearl Harbor Naval Shipyard & Intermediate Maintenance Facility (PHNSY & IMF)
VIEW BIO

Captain Jon H. Moretty, USN
Commanding Officer, NUWC Keyport
VIEW BIO

Captain Mark C. Rice, USN
Commanding Officer, Naval Sea Logistics Center
VIEW BIO

Mr. Eric S. Ryberg
Acting Executive Director, Combatants in the Program Executive Office, Ships
VIEW BIO

Captain Philip R. Mlynarski, USN
Commanding Officer, AEGIS Technical Representative
VIEW BIO

Command Senior Chief Jason Morris
Command Senior Chief, Puget Sound Naval Shipyard & Intermediate Maintenance Facility Detachment Everett
VIEW BIO

Ron Vien
Technical Director (SES), Naval Undersea Warfare Center, Division Newport
VIEW BIO

Commander Clayton Hughey, USN
Executive Officer, Nuclear Power Training Unit, Ballston Spa, N.Y.
VIEW BIO

Captain Carey M. Pantling, USN, P.E.
Commanding Officer, Submarine Maintenance Engineering, Planning and Procurement
VIEW BIO

Commander Aaron D Coudray
Officer in Charge, Puget Sound Naval Shipyard & Intermediate Maintenance Facility, Detachment Everett
VIEW BIO

Command Master Chief Timothy R. Glazner
Command Master Chief, Trident Refit Facility
VIEW BIO

Captain Kenneth L. Holland
Executive Officer, Trident Refit Facility
VIEW BIO

Captain Robert D. Figgs
Commanding Officer, Trident Refit Facility
VIEW BIO

CMDCM Chad Lunsford
Command Master Chief, Program Executive Office, Ships
VIEW BIO

Ms. Giao Phan
Deputy Commander, Navy Regional Maintenance Center (CNRMC) and Executive Director, Surface Ships Maintenance and Modernization (SEA 21)
VIEW BIO

Mr. Michael P. Kosar
Acting Executive Director, Amphibious, Auxiliary and Sealift Office, Program Executive Office, Ships
VIEW BIO

Ms. Linda O. Roberts
Team Ships Chief of Staff
VIEW BIO

CMDCM(SW/SS) Robert R. Crossno, USN
Command Master Chief, Naval Sea Systems Command
VIEW BIO

Master Chief Courtney C. Roach, USN
Command Master Chief, Nuclear Power Training Unit, Ballston Spa, N.Y.
VIEW BIO

Norman La Fleur
Executive Director, Submarine Maintenance Engineering, Planning and Procurement (SUBMEPP) Activity
VIEW BIO

Paul D. Mann (SES)
Technical Director, Naval Surface Warfare Center, Port Hueneme Division
VIEW BIO

Captain Steven Friloux, USN
Chief of Staff, Naval Sea Systems Command
VIEW BIO

Captain Jeff Lock, USN
Commanding Officer, Surface Combat Systems Center
VIEW BIO

Master Chief Jorge R. Guillen, USN
Navy Experimental Diving Unit Command Master Chief
VIEW BIO

John R. Clarke, Ph.D
Navy Experimental Diving Unit (NEDU) Scientific Director
VIEW BIO

LCDR Chris Osipower, USN
Navy Experimental Diving Unit (NEDU) Executive Officer
VIEW BIO

Scott R. Lister, P.E.
Navy Experimental Diving Unit (NEDU) Executive Director
VIEW BIO

CDR Sean Flanagan, USN
Executive Officer, Naval Nuclear Power Training Command
VIEW BIO

CAPT Mark Oesterreich
Commanding Officer, NSWC Crane Division
VIEW BIO

Alan D. Kent (SES)
Acting Technical Director, Naval Surface Warfare Center, Port Hueneme Division
VIEW BIO

Captain Andrew J. Hoffman, USN
Commanding Officer, Naval Surface Warfare Center, Port Hueneme Division
VIEW BIO

Captain Gregory D. Burton, USN
Commander, Pearl Harbor Naval Shipyard & Intermediate Maintenance Facility (PHNSY & IMF)
VIEW BIO

Captain Joseph Tuite, USN
Commanding Officer, Supervisor of Shipbuilding Conversion and Repair, Bath, ME
VIEW BIO

Vice Admiral Thomas Moore, USN
Commander, Naval Sea Systems Command
VIEW BIO

CMC Derek G. Gruell, USN
Command Master Chief, Naval Nuclear Power Training Command
VIEW BIO

Mr. Robert L. Woods
Assistant Secretary (Manpower and Reserve Affairs)
VIEW BIO

Rear Admiral Christian "Boris" Becker
Commander, Space and Naval Warfare Systems Command
VIEW BIO

Capt. Brian D. Lawrence
Commanding Officer, Supervisor of Shipbuilding, Conversion & Repair, Gulf Coast
VIEW BIO

Lourdes E. 'Alfie' Alvarado-Ramos
Director
VIEW BIO

Capt. Gisele M. Bonitz
Commanding Officer, SPAWAR Systems Center Pacific
VIEW BIO

Vice Adm. Paul A. Grosklags
Commander, Naval Air Systems Command
VIEW BIO

Mr. Scott W. Lutterloh
Acting Assistant Secretary of the Navy (M&RA)
VIEW BIO

Heather Greenwood
Deputy Director, Submarine Maintenance Engineering, Planning and Procurement
VIEW BIO

CMDCM (SW) Donald A. Charbonneau, USN
Command Master Chief, Commander, Navy Regional Maintenance Center and Director, Surface Ship Maintenance and Modernization
VIEW BIO

Lloyd Jones
Deputy Director, Navy Regional Maintenance Center
VIEW BIO

Stephanie A. Douglas, SES
Executive Director, Navy Regional Maintenance Center
VIEW BIO

Rear Admiral Tom J. Anderson, USN
Program Executive Officer, Ships
VIEW BIO

Commander Gregory J. Thompson, USN
Executive Officer, AEGIS Technical Representative
VIEW BIO

Michael T. Guerrieri
Deputy, AEGIS Technical Representative
VIEW BIO

Jim Smerchansky
Executive Director, Naval Sea Systems Command
VIEW BIO

Captain Scott H. Kraft, USN
Commanding Officer, Naval Surface Warfare Center Indian Head Division
VIEW BIO

Donald F. McCormack
Executive Director (ED) for Naval Surface Warfare Center (NSWC) and Naval Undersea Warfare Center (NUWC)
VIEW BIO

CDR Carlos J. Cintron, USN
Executive Officer, Naval Undersea Warfare Center Division, Keyport
VIEW BIO

Mark J. Samara
Technical Director, AEGIS Technical Representative
VIEW BIO

Captain Stephen E. Mongold, USN
Commanding Officer, Nuclear Power Training Unit, Charleston S.C.
VIEW BIO

Mr. Gregory Kaipo Crowell
Nuclear Engineering and Planning Manager, Pearl Harbor Naval Shipyard & Intermediate Maintenance Facility
VIEW BIO

Rear Admiral Tom Druggan
Commander, Naval Surface Warfare Center
VIEW BIO

Capt. Michael R. Coughlin
Commanding Officer, Naval Undersea Warfare Center Division Newport
VIEW BIO

Mr. Mike Slater
Deputy Technical Director, Naval Undersea Warfare Center Division, Keyport
VIEW BIO

Captain Eugene (Doug) LaCoste, USN
Commanding Officer, Naval Undersea Warfare Center Division, Keyport
VIEW BIO

Dr. Brett Seidle, SES
Executive Director, NAVSEA Warfare Centers
VIEW BIO

Capt. Andrew G. Peterson III, USN
Commanding Officer, Naval Nuclear Power Training Command
VIEW BIO

CAPT Jeffrey Heydon, USN
Commanding Officer, Supervisor of Shipbuilding, Conversion & Repair, Groton
VIEW BIO

Commander Johnny Lykins Jr., USN
Commanding Officer, Nuclear Power Training Unit, Ballston Spa, N.Y.
VIEW BIO

LCDR Phillip Mogilevsky, USN
Supply Corps, United States Navy
VIEW BIO

Beth Warner
Senior Civilian, Naval Sea Logistics Center
VIEW BIO

Commander Robert D. Lane Jr., USN
Executive Officer, Nuclear Power Training Unit, Charleston S.C.
VIEW BIO

MMNCM (SW/AW/IW) Daniel A. Duran, USN
Command Master Chief, Nuclear Power Training Unit, Charleston S.C.
VIEW BIO

Rear Admiral Scott W. Pappano
Commander, Naval Undersea Warfare Center
VIEW BIO

Mr. Alan D. Kent, SES
Division Technical Director, Naval Undersea Warfare Center Division, Keyport
VIEW BIO

Rear Adm. Michael E. Jabaley
Commander, Naval Undersea Warfare Center
VIEW BIO

Capt. Scott A. Davis, USN
Commanding Officer, AEGIS Technical Representative
VIEW BIO

Robert J. Footer Jr.
Deputy, Supervisor of Shipbuilding Conversion and Repair, Bath, ME
VIEW BIO

Ashley G. Johnson
Technical Director, Naval Surface Warfare Center Indian Head Division
VIEW BIO

Todd Bockwoldt
Deputy Supervisor of Shipbuilding, Conversion, and Repair, Newport News
VIEW BIO

Gary W. Kirkpatrick
Deputy, Supervisor of Shipbuilding, Conversion and Repair, Groton
VIEW BIO

Capt. Cedric McNeal, USN
Commanding Officer, Naval Surface Warfare Center Carderock Division
VIEW BIO

Cmdr. Keith M. Beck
Executive Officer, Aegis Technical Representative
VIEW BIO

Gemma M. Meloni
Deputy, Aegis Technical Representative
VIEW BIO