NAVSEA Jobs

                                                 NAVSEA Jobs

 

The Department of the Navy is more than ships, aircraft and sailors -- it is more than 176,000 civilian employees at Navy and Marine Corps commands, bases, stations and facilities throughout the United States and around the world.

 

Naval Sea Systems command employs a highly trained, educated and skilled workforce to support today's sophisticated Navy and Marine Corps ships, aircraft, weapon systems and computer systems.

 

Join NAVSEA as we support national sea power and national security. Our primary goal is the sailor's safety, quality of life and ability to perform his/her mission with the latest and most affordable technology.

 

To learn more about job opportunities at NAVSEA, visit the USA Jobs Web site - The federal government's one-stop source for jobs and employment information www.navsea.usajobs.gov

 

Resources

 

Finding and Applying for Jobs in the Federal Government (video)

Writing a Federal Resume (video)

Department of Navy Applicant Toolkit

 

People Profiles

 

If you have trouble accessing the people profiles videos on this page, they are also available in the video gallery.

 

Sylvester Ceasar, Aquisition Logistics Specialist 

Mark Gwathmey, Disaster Management Specialist

Tim McLaughlin, Assistant Program Manager - Assault Breaching Systems

Robert Deese, Team Ships Activity Chief Information Officer

Lisa Strohecker, Human Resource Specialist

Justin Orr, Machinist

Tia Belton, Contracting Officer

Michelle Min, Financial Analyst

Dr. Megan Cramer, PEO LCS Science and Technology Lead

Karen England, Measurement Science

Kirk Jenne, NSWC Chief Technology Officer

Michael Ellis, NAVSEA Facilities Assistant

Lili Jones, NAVSEA Logistics Management Specialist

Joseph Aukward, NAVSEA Disability Program Manager

Andres Padilla, PEO IWS Regional Director for International Programs and Foreign Military Sales

Christine Michienzi, NSWC Indian Head Division Gun Propellant Scientist and Program Manager

Greg Toms and Richard Leung, Alternative Fuels Team

Mark Hope, PEO IWS Logistics Support Manager

Dr. Bill Conley, NSWC Crane Mechanical Engineer

Melinda Matheny, SUPSHIP Resource Management

Joe MacDonald, SUPSHIP Bath Electrical and Combat Systems Engineering Division Manager

Andrea Vigliotti, NAVSSES Energy Program Manager

Kevin Kimmel, NSWC Carderock Aerospace Engineer

John de Ciutiis, NUWC Newport Contracting Specialist

Roger Yoshida, NSWC Port Hueneme Self Defense Test Ship

Jim Perkins, NSWC Panama City computer scientist

Stacy Woodley, Portsmouth Naval Shipyard engineer

Dr Gordon Gattie, NSWC Dahlgren engineer

Wanda Cutchin, NSWC Panama City Contracting Officer

Maritza Alexander, PEO IWS, Aegis Baseline Assistant Program Manager

Randy Castellano, SWRMC, Aegis Weapons and Interior Navigation Systems Branch Head

Melissa Browning, SWRMC, Government Purchase Card Agency Program Coordinator

Amanda Mackintosh, NSWC Panama City engineer and test director

Dan Flisek, NSWC Panama City Engineer and Science Brother

Phil Lyons, SWRMC, Facilities Manager

David Green, PSNS & IMF machinist

Darryl Updegrove, NSWC Panama City, Project Manager

Mike Allison, NSWC IHD Mechanical Engineer

William Boozer, Senior Class Manager, NAVSEA Surface Warfare Directorate

Cameron Matthews, systems engineer, NSWC Panama City Division's Mine Systems branch

Bill Creighton, PNSY, Diving Supervisor

Kenneth Pugh, Jr., NNSY electrician apprentice

Mike Allison, NSWC IHD Mechanical Engineer

Tiffany Adams, Senior Systems Engineer, NSWC Crane Division

Lakuana Jennings, Norfolk Naval Shipyard Pipefitter

Juan Rijo, Portsmouth Naval Shipyard Training Leader

Victor Perez, Integrated Logistic Support program manager, Team Ships

Nydia Roman Albertorio,Contracting Officer at NAVSEA

Erika Colon, Naval Systems Engineer, NAVSEA headquarters

Libby Amara, Health and Safety Specialist, Portsmouth Naval Shipyard

Kevin Klucher, Coatings and Corrosion Engineer, Team Submarines

Hasan Pehlivan, i-ENCON Program Manager

Danielle Phillips, Non-destructive Test Metals Inspector, Norfolk Naval Shipyard

Alyssa Littlestone, Mechanical Engineer, Naval Surface Warfare Center Carderock Division

David Shutter, Security Manager, Norfolk Ship Support Activity

Gary Margelowsky, Naval Architect, Naval Surface Warfare Center Carderock Division

Bryan Jervey, Project Officer, Combat Direction Systems Activity (CDSA) Dam Neck

Jonathan Armstrong, Acounting Officer, NSWC Panama City

Jorge Lopez-Centellas, a Maintenance Assist Team Coordinator with Norfolk Ship Support Activity

Brandon Buie, Systems Engineer, Foreign Military Sales

Ron Quinlan, a Research Scientist at NSWC Carderock

Dr. Tom Fu, Deputy Head, Naval Architecture and Engineering Department, NSWC Carderock

Angela Christine Delacruz, an Accountant in the Financial Management Department at NUWC-Newport

Courtney Johnson, an Information Technology Specialist and Platform IT Certification and Accreditation Lead



 

This is an official U.S. Navy Web site. Please read our Privacy Policy notice | U.S. Navy Recruiting | Freedom of Information Act | No Fear Act | Accessibility/Section 508
Commander Naval Sea Systems Command | 1333 Isaac Hull Avenue, SE | Washington Navy Yard, DC 20376 | 202-781-0000 |
Webmaster | Site Map